Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Jonathan Togo

Home
Adam Rodriguez
Alana De La Garza
Alexx Woods
Calleigh Duquesne
Career-Adam Rodriguez
Career-Alana De La Garza
Career-David Caruso
Career-Emily Procter
Career-Eva LaRue Callahan
Career-Jonathan Togo
Career-Khandi Alexander
Career-Kim Delaney
Career-Rex Linn
Career-Rory Cochrane
Career-Sofia Milos
David Caruso
Emily Procter
Eva LaRue Callahan
Eric Delko
Frank Tripp
Horatio Caine
Jonathan Togo
Khandi Alexander
Kim Delaney
Main Characters
Natalia Boa Vista
Past Characters
Personal Quotes-Adam Rodriguez
Personal Quotes: David Caruso
Personal Quotes-Jonathan Togo
Recurring Characters
Recurring Characters 2
Rex Linn
Rory Cochrane
Ryan Wolfe
Sofia Milos
Trivia-Adam Rodriguez
Trivia-David Caruso
Trivia-Emily Procter
Trivia-Eva LaRue Callahan
Trivia-Jonathan Togo
Trivia-Khandi Alexander
Trivia-Kim Delaney
Trivia-Rex Linn
Trivia-Rory Cochrane
Trivia-Sofia Milos

csi-miami---s05e17.jpg

Date of Birth: 25 August 1977, Rockland, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name: Jonathan Frederick Togo

Nickname: Jon

Height: 5' 11"

 

Jonathan Togo was born on August 25, 1977, to Michael and Sheila Togo. He was raised in Rockland, Massachusetts, attending Hebrew school as a child and graduating from Rockland High School in 1995. He went on to attend Vassar College, graduating with a BA in Theater. While at Vassar, he performed in a band with Sam Endicott and John Conway, both of whom are now members of the band The Bravery.

Jonathan has performed in numerous plays, including "Our Country's Good" for which he won the Margaret Thatcher Kazan
Award. He has several TV show credits under his belt including a starring role in "Special Unit 2" (2001) as well as appearances in "Judging Amy" (1999), "Law & Order" (1990), "Ed" (2000), and "The Jury" (2004).

His most notable film credit is in
Mystic River (2003). He has also appeared in -Raccoon (2004) and Up (2002/I).

He can currently be seen playing Ryan Wolfe on
"CSI: Miami" (2002), which airs on Mondays on CBS in the United States.

Thanks for stopping by and ya'll come back soon!