Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Adam Rodriguez

Home
Adam Rodriguez
Alana De La Garza
Alexx Woods
Calleigh Duquesne
Career-Adam Rodriguez
Career-Alana De La Garza
Career-David Caruso
Career-Emily Procter
Career-Eva LaRue Callahan
Career-Jonathan Togo
Career-Khandi Alexander
Career-Kim Delaney
Career-Rex Linn
Career-Rory Cochrane
Career-Sofia Milos
David Caruso
Emily Procter
Eva LaRue Callahan
Eric Delko
Frank Tripp
Horatio Caine
Jonathan Togo
Khandi Alexander
Kim Delaney
Main Characters
Natalia Boa Vista
Past Characters
Personal Quotes-Adam Rodriguez
Personal Quotes: David Caruso
Personal Quotes-Jonathan Togo
Recurring Characters
Recurring Characters 2
Rex Linn
Rory Cochrane
Ryan Wolfe
Sofia Milos
Trivia-Adam Rodriguez
Trivia-David Caruso
Trivia-Emily Procter
Trivia-Eva LaRue Callahan
Trivia-Jonathan Togo
Trivia-Khandi Alexander
Trivia-Kim Delaney
Trivia-Rex Linn
Trivia-Rory Cochrane
Trivia-Sofia Milos

adam025.jpg

Date of Birth: April 2, 1975, New York, New York

Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez

Height: 6'

 

Adam is an American actor of Puerto Rican and Cuban descent. He grew up in New York City, New York Rodriguez auditioned for The Cosby Show when he was 10 years old. He dreamed of being a professional baseball player, but was injured in high school. He then turned his attention to acting and performed in a children's theater in New York.

 

Later he appeared on Brooklyn South, Law & Order, Felicity, and NYPD Blue. He also appeared in Jennifer Lopez's 1999 video, "If You Had My Love." His best known role is as Eric Delko in CSI: Miami. He currently appears in Lionel Richie's new music video, "I Call it Love", opposite Nicole Richie. He has also appeared in 50 Cent's music video, Many Men with Rory Cochrane

Thanks for stopping by and ya'll come back soon!