Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rory Cochrane

Home
Adam Rodriguez
Alana De La Garza
Alexx Woods
Calleigh Duquesne
Career-Adam Rodriguez
Career-Alana De La Garza
Career-David Caruso
Career-Emily Procter
Career-Eva LaRue Callahan
Career-Jonathan Togo
Career-Khandi Alexander
Career-Kim Delaney
Career-Rex Linn
Career-Rory Cochrane
Career-Sofia Milos
David Caruso
Emily Procter
Eva LaRue Callahan
Eric Delko
Frank Tripp
Horatio Caine
Jonathan Togo
Khandi Alexander
Kim Delaney
Main Characters
Natalia Boa Vista
Past Characters
Personal Quotes-Adam Rodriguez
Personal Quotes: David Caruso
Personal Quotes-Jonathan Togo
Recurring Characters
Recurring Characters 2
Rex Linn
Rory Cochrane
Ryan Wolfe
Sofia Milos
Trivia-Adam Rodriguez
Trivia-David Caruso
Trivia-Emily Procter
Trivia-Eva LaRue Callahan
Trivia-Jonathan Togo
Trivia-Khandi Alexander
Trivia-Kim Delaney
Trivia-Rex Linn
Trivia-Rory Cochrane
Trivia-Sofia Milos

rorycochrane19032-1.jpg

Date of Birth: 28 February 1972, Syracuse, New York

Birth Name: Rory K. Cochrane

Height: 5' 10"

 

Rory Cochrane was born in New York on February 28, 1972, but spent his childhood in England. He then returned to the United States and was educated in New York City and trained in the drama department of NYC's LaGuardia High School of Performing Arts. His first roles included a part in a docudrama about drugs on "Saturday Night with Connie Chung" (1989) in 1989 and an appearance in an episode of "H.E.L.P." (1990) in 1990. He then made his film debut (with about fifteen seconds screen time) in A Kiss Before Dying (1991), followed by his first substantial role as Jeff Goldblum's son in Fathers & Sons (1992).

Thanks for stopping by and ya'll come back soon!